Individual State Champions

Individual State Champions
YEAR NAME SCHOOL SPORT
2013-2014 Joe Heyob St. Xavier Wrestling-170 #
2013-2014 Grant House St. Xavier Swimming-200 Free
2013-2014 Grant House St. Xavier Swimming-100 Free
2013-2014 Grant House, Matt Slabe, Mithchell Frey, Mike Montague St. Xavier Swimming-400 Free Relay
2013-2014 Michael Hall, Evan Stifel, Brad Eagan, Michael Vitucci St. Xavier Track-4 X 800 Relay
2013-2014 Michael Vitucci St. Xavier Track-1600 meter run
2008-2009 Orlando Scales Elder Wrestling-215#
2008-2009 Joe Albers Moeller Swimming-200 IM
2008-2009 Joe Albers Moeller Swimming-100 Breast
2007-2008 Tommy Pretty Elder Wrestling-125#
2007-2008 Orlando Scales Elder Wrestling-215#
2007-2008 Chandler Burden La Salle Track-Discus
2007-2008 Chandler Burden La Salle Track-Shot Put
2007-2008 DeVier Posey La Salle Track-400m Run
2007-2008 Evan Kling La Salle Bowling
2007-2008 Jim Barbiere, Steven Springer, Alex Smit, Evan Schwartz St. Xavier Swimming-200 Medley Relay
2007-2008 Jim Barbiere St. Xavier Swimming-100 Backstroke
2006-2007 Frank Becker Moeller Wrestling-285lb
2006-2007 Germane Lindsey Moeller Wrestling-140lb
2006-2007 Brian Howell Moeller Swimming-200 IM
2005-2006 David Mosko St. Xavier Swimming-500 Free
2005-2006 David Mosko, Jim Barbiere, Bart Ginocchio, Joey Deters St. Xavier Swimming-400 Free Relay
2005-2006 David Mosko, Charley Hessler, Jim Mertens, Jim Barbiere St. Xavier Swimming-200 Medley Relay
2005-2006 Patrick Bandy, Jonathan Gaffney St. Xavier Tennis-Doubles
2004-2005 Mike Chia La Salle Track-Pole Vault
2004-2005 Kit French, Jared Wagster, Pete Carothers, Ryan Lindsay St. Xavier Swimming-200yd Med Relay
2004-2005 Pete Carothers St. Xavier Swimming-100yd, Fly
2004-2005 Pete Carothers St. Xavier Swimming-100yd Free
2003-2004 Tim Roa Elder Track-Pole Vault
2003-2004 Ryan Lukens Moeller Wrestling-189lb
2003-2004 Kit French St. Xavier Swimming-100yd Bk
2003-2004 Scott Tanner, Kit French, Pete Carothers, Kyle Ransom St. Xavier Swimming-400yd Free Relay
2003-2004 Kit French, Jared Wagster, Scott Tanner, Rich Goettke St. Xavier Swimming-200yd Med Relay
2003-2004 Kyle Ransom St. Xavier Swimming-200yd IM
2003-2004 Pete Carothers St. Xavier Swimming-100yd Fly
2003-2004 Rich Goettke, Evan Lindenschmidt, Pete Carothers, Kyle Ransom St. Xavier Swimming-200yd Free Relay
2002-2003 Allen Bader La Salle Track-1600m
2002-2003 Pete Carothers St. Xavier Swimming-100yd Fly
2002-2003 Pete Carothers, Chris Barnes, Kyle Ransom, David Janszen St. Xavier Swimming-200yd Free Relay
2002-2003 Andy Bartish, Neil Sehgal St. Xavier Tennis-Doubles
2001-2002 Roger Miller Chaminade Julienne Track-Unlimited
2001-2002 Allen Bader La Salle Cross Country
2001-2002 Joe Zinkan Moeller Wrestling-140lb
2001-2002 Kurt Hardesty, David Janszen, Jayme Cramer, Kyle Ranson St. Xavier Swimming-200yd Med Relay
2001-2002 Max Leassner St. Xavier Swimming-100yd Free
2001-2002 Jayme Cramer St. Xavier Swimming-100yd Fly
2001-2002 Jayme Cramer St. Xavier Swimming-100yd Back
2001-2002 Max Leassner, Pete Carothers, Kurt Hardesty, Kyle Ransom St. Xavier Swimming-200yd Free Relay
2001-2002 Kyle Ransom, David Janszen, Max Leassner, Jayme Cramer St. Xavier Swimming-400yd Free Relay
2001-2002 Max Leassner St. Xavier Swimming-200yd Free
2000-2001 Ricky Rakestraw, Angelo Chattams, Andre Chattams, Dwight Smith Chaminade Julienne Track-4X100m Relay
2000-2001 Steve Padgett La Salle Track-3200m
2000-2001 Allen Bader La Salle Cross Country
2000-2001 Nick Lukens Moeller Wrestling-189lb
2000-2001 Jayme Cramer, Brett Burns, Scott Ransenberg, Max Leassner St. Xavier Swimming-200yd Med Relay
2000-2001 Jayme Cramer St. Xavier Swimming-100yd Fly
2000-2001 Jayme Cramer St. Xavier Swimming-100yd Bk
2000-2001 Andrew Keefe, James Stoffer, Jayme Cramer, Scott Ransenberg St. Xavier Swimming-400yd Free Relay
2000-2001 Joe O'Brien, Ryan Busse, Kyle Schreiner, Tim King St. Xavier Track-3200m Relay
1999-2000 Steve Padgett La Salle Cross Country
1999-2000 Drew Walter Moeller Track-Pole Vault
1999-2000 Ryan Earhart, Garth Fealey, Jayme Cramer, Rob Toth St. Xavier Swimming-200yd Med Relay
1999-2000 Jayme Cramer St. Xavier Swimming-100yd Bk
1998-1999 Neil Lykins Moeller Golf
1998-1999 Ryan Earhart St. Xavier Swimming-100yd Bk
1997-1998 Josh Mears Alter Track-800m
1997-1998 Nick Andrews, Josh Mears, Nick Duffy, Shaun Westfall Alter Track-4x800 Relay
1997-1998 Josh Mears Alter Track-1600m
1997-1998 Craig Wales St. Xavier Swimming-100yd Fly
1997-1998 Ryan Earhart St. Xavier Swimming-100yd Bk
1997-1998 Craig Wales, Ryan Earhart, Reid Gustin, Matt Drenik St. Xavier Swimming-400yd Free Relay
1997-1998 Matt Drenik St. Xavier Swimming-200yd Free
1996-1997 Josh Mears Alter Track-800m
1996-1997 Mike Castleford Alter Golf
1996-1997 Nick Andrews, Josh Mears, Mike Lehner, Dan Moroney Alter Track-4X800 Relay
1996-1997 Nick Andrews Alter Track-1600m
1996-1997 Ryan Earhart, Pete Fehring, Craig Wales, Jamie Holder St. Xavier Swimming-200yd Med Relay
1995-1996 Jay Tant Alter Swimming
1995-1996 Matt Houp Alter Swimming
1995-1996 Nick Andrews Alter Track-1600m
1995-1996 Dean Fulmer La Salle Track-1600m
1995-1996 Dod Wales St. Xavier Swimming-200yd Free
1995-1996 Matt Drenik, Tony Taphorn, Dod Wales, Jamie Holder St. Xavier Swimming-400yd free
1994-1995 Mike Krug Alter Wrestling
1994-1995 Doug Bockenstette La Salle Track-1600m
1994-1995 Doug Brockenstette La Salle Track-3200m
1994-1995 Dod Wales St. Xavier Swimming-200yd Free
1994-1995 Dod Wales St. Xavier Swimming-100yd Butterfly
1994-1995 Matt Infantino, Jamie Holder, Josh Carothers, Dod Wales St. Xavier Swimming-200yd Free Relay
1994-1995 Brian Guibord, Matt Drenik, Josh Carothers, Dod Wales St. Xavier Swimming-400yd Free Relay
1993-1994 Randy Leen Alter Golf
1993-1994 Bryan Bosse La Salle Track-Pole Vault
1993-1994 Doug Bockenstette La Salle Cross Country
1993-1994 Tom Zinkan Moeller Wrestling-140lb
1993-1994 Dod Wales St. Xavier Swimming-100yd Fly
1993-1994 Jason Davis, Bill Ivers, Josh Carothers, Dod Wales St. Xavier Swimming-200yd Free Relay
1993-1994 Steve Pater St. Xavier Swimming-100yd Bk
1993-1994 Brian Guibord, Jason Davis, Josh Carothers, Dod Wales St. Xavier Swimming-400yd Free Relay
1992-1993 Scott Ostholthoff Moeller Wrestling-189lb
1992-1993 Mike Andrews, John Maddux, Dod Wales, Shawn Trokhan St. Xavier Swimming-200yd Med Relay
1992-1993 Joe Hudepohl St. Xavier Swimming-50yd Free
1992-1993 Dod Wales St. Xavier Swimming-100yd Fly
1992-1993 Joe Hudepohl, Jason Davis, Lee Kammerer, Shawn Trokhan St. Xavier Swimming-200yd Free Relay
1992-1993 Mike Andrews St. Xavier Swimming-100yd Bk
1992-1993 Joe Hudepohl, Jason Davis, Dod Wales, Mike Andrews St. Xavier Swimming-400yd Free
1991-1992 Arlinghaus Mark La Salle Track-Pole Vault
1991-1992 Tom Zinkan Moeller Wrestling-130lb
1991-1992 Mike Andrews, Joe Replogle St. Xavier Swimming-200yd Med
1991-1992 Jason Davis, Shawn Trokhan St. Xavier Swimming-Relay
1991-1992 Joe Hudepohl St. Xavier Swimming-200/100Fr
1991-1992 Joe Hudepohl, Jason Davis St. Xavier Swimming-200yd Fr
1991-1992 John Nieberding, Shawn Trokhan St. Xavier Swimming-Relay
1991-1992 Mike Andrews St. Xavier Swimming-100yd Bk
1991-1992 Joe Hudepohl, Mike Andrews, John Nieberding, Rob Drumm St. Xavier Swimming-100yd Bk
1990-1991 Mark Stoelting, Rob Shaefer, Andy Kendrick, Wade Davis St. Xavier Swimming-200yd Med Relay
1990-1991 Joe Hudepohl St. Xavier Swimming-200yd Free
1990-1991 Joe Hudepohl, Wade Davis, Derick Hausladen, Eric Welte St. Xavier Swimming-400yd Free Relay
1990-1991 Josh Robbins St. Xavier Wrestling-152lb
1990-1991 Joe Hudepolhl St. Xavier Swimming-100yd Free
1989-1990 Steve Busse Moeller Swimming-100yd Fr
1989-1990 Steve Busse Moeller Swimming-50yd Fr
1989-1990 Mike Andrews, Brian Sheehan, John Kathman, Andy Kendrick St. Xavier Swimming-200yd Med Relay
1988-1989 Scott Gregory Moeller Swimming-100yd Fr
1988-1989 Steve Busse, Tim Morrissey, Scott Egbers, Scott Gregory Moeller Swimming-4X400
1986-1987 Vince Baldemor, Dan Kronauge Alter Tennis-Doubles
1985-1986 Paul Belanger, Rob Hastings, Shawn Whitaker, Matt Stoelting St. Xavier Swimming-200yd Med Relay
1984-1985 Jerry Frentsos Roger Bacon Swimming-200yd IM
1984-1985 Jerry Frentsos Roger Bacon Swimming-200yd IM 100yd Bk
1984-1985 Mark Jechura St. Xavier Swimming-50yd Free
1984-1985 Mark Jechura, T.J. Anderson, El-B Bourgraf, George Rathman St. Xavier Swimming-400yd Free Relay
1983-1984 Kevin Arthur, Gerry Ellis, D'Juan Francisco, Hiawatha Francisco Moeller Track-4X110yd
1983-1984 Jerry Frentsos Roger Bacon Swimming-200yd M
1981-1982 Chris Ringling Badin Swimming-100yd Bk
1981-1982 Paul Franer, Mike Matanguihan, Ralph Moher, Ed Anderson Moeller Swimming-200yd Medley Relay
1980-1981 Jeff Kohls, Mark Redding Alter Tennis-Doubles
1980-1981 Dan Niemer St. Xavier Swimming-200yd Free
1980-1981 Victor Lee St. Xavier Swimming-100yd Fly
1979-1980 Mike Conaton, Kyle McMurry, Victor Lee, Mike Bergman St. Xavier Swimming-200yd Med Relay
1979-1980 Mike Conaton St. Xavier Swimming-100yd Bk
1978-1979 Chuck Bridgman Chaminade Julienne Track-Two Mile Run
1978-1979 Tom McCloskey Chaminade Julienne Track-Long Jump
1978-1979 Chuck Bridgman Chaminade Julienne Cross Country
1978-1979 Joseph Frentsos Roger Bacon Swimming-200yd IM
1978-1979 Jerry Frentsos Roger Bacon Swimming-100yd Br
1978-1979 Alan Berliant, Kyle McMurry, Bob Walter, Doug Evans St. Xavier Swimming-200yd Med Relay
1978-1979 Mike Anderson St. Xavier Swimming-200yd Free
1978-1979 Doug Evans, Mike Bergman, Mike Anderson, Doug Kammerer St. Xavier Swimming-400yd Free Relay
1977-1978 Jim Kohls, Jack Kohls Alter Tennis-Doubles
1977-1978 Chuck Bridgman Chaminade Julienne Track-Two Mile Run
1977-1978 Francis Florez St. Xavier Swimming-200yd Free
1977-1978 Doug Evans, Doug Kammerer, Mike Anderson, Francis Florez St. Xavier Swimming-400yd Free Relay
1976-1977 Jim Kohls, Jack Kohls Alter Tennis-Doubles
1976-1977 Neal Neyer La Salle Wrestling-155lb
1976-1977 Doug Kammerer, Joe Braun, Francis Florez, Tom Busse St. Xavier Swimming-400yd Free Relay
1975-1976 Dave Schipper Moeller Swimming-50yd Fr
1975-1976 Ron Krehnbrink St. Xavier Swimming-100yd Br
1975-1976 Jeff Gruer, Mark Coleman, Francis Florez, Steve Schepard St. Xavier Swimming-400yd Free Relay
1974-1975 Scott Trefzger La Salle Swimming-1 Meter Diving
1974-1975 Harry Woebkenberg Moeller Track-Shot Put
1974-1975 Don Blummer, Gerry Kortekamp, Dan Keating, Chris Stires St. Xavier Swimming-200yd Med Relay
1974-1975 Tom Olson St. Xavier Swimming-200yd Free
1974-1975 Tom Olson St. Xavier Swimming-500yd Free
1974-1975 Mark Coleman, Francis Florez, Jeff Gruer, Steve Shepard St. Xavier Swimming-400yd Free Relay
1973-1974 Dave Schipper Moeller Swimming-50yd Fr
1973-1974 Mike Grimmer St. Xavier Swimming-100yd Fly
1973-1974 Bill Schultze St. Xavier Swimming-100yd Bk
1973-1974 Bill Schulte, Gerry Kortekamp, Jim Kemp, Bob Rust St. Xavier Swimming-200yd Med Relay
1973-1974 Charlie Keating St. Xavier Swimming-200yd IM
1973-1974 Charlie Keating St. Xavier Swimming-100yd Br
1973-1974 Mark Coleman, Jeff Gruer, Steve Schepard, Bob Rust St. Xavier Swimming-400yd Free Relay
1973-1974 Paul Hove St. Xavier Swimming-200yd Free
1973-1974 Paul Hove St. Xavier Swimming-400yd Free
1972-1973 Dave Shuler Elder Wrestling-155lb
1972-1973 Tom Olson St. Xavier Swimming-200yd Free
1972-1973 Ray Bosse St. Xavier Swimming-200yd IM
1972-1973 Mike Grimmer St. Xavier Swimming-400yd Free
1972-1973 Bill Schulte St. Xavier Swimming-100yd Bk
1972-1973 Bill Schulte, Dana Bove, Jim Kemp, Bob Rust St. Xavier Swimming-200yd Med Relay
1972-1973 Tom Olson, Ned Wenstrup, Mike Grimmer, Paul Hove St. Xavier Swimming-400yd Free Relay
1971-1972 Paul Hove St. Xavier Swimming-400yd Free
1971-1972 Bill Schulte, Dana Bove, Jim Kemp, Bill Lauch St. Xavier Swimming-200yd Med Relay
1971-1972 Paul Hove St. Xavier Swimming-200yd Free
1971-1972 Charlie Keating St. Xavier Swimming-200yd IM
1971-1972 Bill Schulte St. Xavier Swimming-100yd Bk
1971-1972 Steve Quehl St. Xavier Track-Discus
1970-1971 John Peskskamp Purcell Tennis-Singles
1970-1971 Paul Hove St. Xavier Swimming-400yd Free
1969-1970 John Peskskamp Purcell Tennis-Singles
1965-1966 Dave Foley Roger Bacon Track-Shotput
1958-1959 Harry Tolliver Roger Bacon Track-880yd Dash
1957-1958 Dick Oldham St. Xavier Swimming-50yd Free
1956-1957 Dick Oldham St. Xavier Swimming-50yd Free
1954-1955 Roger Hauck Roger Bacon Track-110yd Hurdles
1948-1949 Carl Gross, Ron Ryan Elder Tennis-Doubles
1948-1949 Jim Trefzer Elder Swimming-100yd Br
1947-1948 Jack Collins, George Ingel St. Xavier Tennis-Doubles
1946-1947 Jack Collins, George Ingel St. Xavier Tennis-Doubles
1945-1946 Marty Baur Purcell Track-1 Mile Run
1945-1946 Anthony Blom Jr. Roger Bacon Golf
1945-1946 Bill Keating St. Xavier Swimming-100yd Fly
1937-1938 Aldo Amorini Purcell Tennis-Singles
1936-1937 Aldo Amorini, Bob Massman Purcell Tennis-Doubles
1934-1935 Joseph Zotkiewicz Chaminade Golf
1929-1930 Ed Hamant Chaminade Golf

LaRosa's Pizzeria GCL Official Apparel Prestige Unlimited Services Graduate Programs at Xavier