State Champions

Team State Champions
YEAR SCHOOL SPORT
2020-21 St. Xavier Football
2020-21 Moeller Volleyball
2019-20 St. Xavier Cross Country
2019-20 La Salle Football
2019-20 St. Xavier Swimming
2018-19 Moeller Basketball
2017-18 Moeller Basketball
2017-18 St. Xavier Lacrosse
2017-18 Moeller Volleyball
2016-17 St. Xavier Football
2016-17 La Salle Football
2016-17 St. Xavier Golf
2016-17 St. Xavier Swimming
2016-17 Moeller Lacrosse
2015-16 La Salle Football
2015-16 St. Xavier Swimming
2015-16 Elder Volleyball
2014-15 La Salle Football
2014-15 St. Xavier Golf
2014-15 Moeller Golf
2014-15 St. Xavier Swimming
2014-15 Moeller Baseball
2013-14 St. Xavier Cross Country
2013-14 Moeller Football
2013-14 St. Xavier Swimming
2013-14 Elder Volleyball
2012-13 St. Xavier Cross Country
2012-13 Moeller Football
2012-13 Carroll Soccer
2012-13 St. Xavier Swimming
2012-13 Moeller Baseball
2011-12 Carroll Soccer
2011-12 St. Xavier Swimming
2011-12 Moeller Baseball
2011-12 Alter Volleyball
2011-12 Moeller Volleyball
2010-11 Carroll Soccer
2010-11 La Salle Basketball
2010-11 St. Xavier Swimming
2010-11 La Salle Track
2010-11 Alter Volleyball
2009-10 Alter Football
2009-10 St. Xavier Swimming
2009-10 Elder Volleyball
2008-09 Alter Football
2008-09 St. Xavier Golf
2008-09 Carroll Soccer
2008-09 St. Xavier Swimming
2008-09 Moeller Baseball
2008-09 St. Xavier Tennis
2008-09 Moeller Volleyball
2007-08 St. Xavier Football
2007-08 Elder Volleyball
2006-07 La Salle Cross Country
2006-07 Moeller Basketball
2006-07 St. Xavier Swimming
2006-07 St. Xavier Tennis
2006-07 Moeller Volleyball
2005-06 La Salle Cross Country
2005-06 St. Xavier Football
2005-06 St. Xavier Swimming
2005-06 St. Xavier Tennis
2005-06 St. Xavier Volleyball
2004-05 Elder Baseball
2003-04 St. Xavier Cross Country
2003-04 Elder Football
2003-04 St. Xavier Swimming
2003-04 Moeller Baseball
2003-04 Moeller Volleyball
2002-03 Elder Football
2002-03 Chaminade Julienne Football
2002-03 Moeller Basketball
2002-03 St. Xavier Swimming
2002-03 St. Xavier Baseball
2002-03 Purcell Marian Baseball
2002-03 St. Xavier Volleyball
2001-02 Roger Bacon Basketball
2001-02 St. Xavier Swimming
2000-01 St. Xavier Cross Country
2000-01 Alter Basketball
2000-01 St. Xavier Swimming
1999-2000 Alter Golf
1999-2000 St. Xavier Basketball
1999-2000 St. Xavier Swimming
1999-2000 Elder Volleyball
1998-99 St. Xavier Cross Country
1998-99 Alter Golf
1998-99 Alter Soccer
1998-99 Moeller Basketball
1998-99 Alter Basketball
1998-99 St. Xavier Swimming
1998-99 Elder Baseball
1998-99 Elder Volleyball
1997-98 McNicholas Baseball
1997-98 Moeller Volleyball
1996-97 Alter Cross Country
1996-97 Alter Soccer
1996-97 St. Xavier Swimming
1996-97 Moeller Volleyball
1995-96 St. Xavier Golf
1995-96 La Salle Basketball
1995-96 Badin Baseball
1994-95 St. Xavier Swimming
1993-94 Alter Golf
1993-94 St. Xavier Swimming
1993-94 La Salle Track
1992-93 Alter Golf
1992-93 Elder Basketball
1992-93 St. Xavier Swimming
1992-93 Moeller Baseball
1991-92 St. Xavier Swimming
1991-92 Badin Baseball
1990-91 Badin Football
1990-91 Roger Bacon Soccer
1990-91 St. Xavier Soccer
1989-90 Elder Cross Country
1989-90 Roger Bacon Soccer
1989-90 St. Xavier Swimming
1988-89 Elder Cross Country
1988-89 Alter Soccer
1988-89 Moeller Baseball
1987-88 Alter Soccer
1987-88 Badin Basketball
1986-87 Elder Cross Country
1986-87 Purcell Marian Football
1985-86 Moeller Football
1984-85 Purcell Marian Basketball
1983-84 McNicholas Soccer
1983-84 St. Xavier Soccer
1983-84 St. Xavier Swimming
1983-84 Elder Baseball
1982-83 Moeller Football
1982-83 Chaminade Soccer
1981-82 Elder Cross Country
1981-82 Roger Bacon Basketball
1981-82 Fenwick Basketball
1980-81 Moeller Football
1980-81 Carroll Soccer
1980-81 St. Xavier Swimming
1980-81 Fenwick Baseball
1979-80 Moeller Football
1979-80 St. Xavier Swimming
1978-79 St. Xavier Swimming
1977-78 Moeller Football
1977-78 Alter Basketball
1977-78 St. Xavier Swimming
1977-78 Elder Baseball
1976-77 Moeller Football
1976-77 St. Xavier Swimming
1975-76 Moeller Football
1975-76 St. Xavier Swimming
1975-76 Alter Tennis
1974-75 Fenwick Football
1974-75 St. Xavier Swimming
1973-74 Fenwick Football
1973-74 Elder Basketball
1973-74 St. Xavier Swimming
1973-74 Fenwick Baseball
1972-73 Elder Cross Country
1972-73 Elder Basketball
1972-73 St. Xavier Swimming
1972-73 Elder Baseball
1971-72 St. Xavier Swimming
1971-72 Moeller Baseball
1970-71 St. Xavier Swimming
1969-70 Chaminade Basketball
1969-70 St. Xavier Swimming
1969-70 Chaminade Baseball
1965-66 Chaminade Basketball
1959-60 Elder Baseball
1958-59 Elder Baseball
1957-58 Elder Baseball
1956-57 St. Xavier Golf
1955-56 Elder Baseball
1954-55 Elder Baseball
1952-53 Purcell Baseball
1951-52 Elder Baseball
1942-43 Elder Baseball
1934-35 Roger Bacon Baseball
1933-34 Chaminade Golf
1929-30 Chaminade Golf

Individual State Champions
YEAR NAME SCHOOL SPORT
2020-21 Nathan Mountain St. Xavier Track - 1,600-Meter Run
2018-19 Jean-Pierre Khouzam St. Xavier Swimming - 100-yard butterfly
2018-19 JP Khouzam, Owen Taylor, Ian Van Gorp, Jean-Pierre Khouzam St. Xavier Swimming - 200 Freestyle Relay
2018-19 Dustin Norris La Salle Wrestling - 113 pounds
2018-19 Lucas Byrd La Salle Wrestling - 120 pounds
2018-19 Trey Sizemore La Salle Wrestling - 182 pounds
2017-18 Lucas Byrd Alter Wrestling
2017-18 Jake Thompson Moeller Wrestling - 195 pounds
2017-18 Lucas Byrd La Salle Wrestling - 113 pounds
2017-18 Antonio McCloud Elder Wrestling - 220 pounds
2017-18 Orlando Wyatt Jr., Gi'Bran Payne, Tyreeq Sanders, Koy Beasley La Salle Track - 4 x 100 Relay
2013-14 Grant House St. Xavier Swimming - 200 Free
2013-14 Grant House St. Xavier Swimming - 100 Free
2013-14 Grant House, Matt Slabe, Mithchell Frey, Mike Montague St. Xavier Swimming - 400 Free Relay
2013-14 Joe Heyob St. Xavier Wrestling - 170 pounds
2013-14 Michael Hall, Evan Stifel, Brad Eagan, Michael Vitucci St. Xavier Track - 4 X 800 Relay
2013-14 Michael Vitucci St. Xavier Track - 1600 meter run
2008-09 Joe Albers Moeller Swimming - 200 IM
2008-09 Joe Albers Moeller Swimming - 100 Breast
2008-09 Orlando Scales Elder Wrestling - 215#
2007-08 Evan Kling La Salle Bowling
2007-08 Jim Barbiere, Steven Springer, Alex Smit, Evan Schwartz St. Xavier Swimming - 200 Medley Relay
2007-08 Jim Barbiere St. Xavier Swimming - 100 Backstroke
2007-08 Tommy Pretty Elder Wrestling - 125#
2007-08 Orlando Scales Elder Wrestling - 215#
2007-08 Chandler Burden La Salle Track - Discus
2007-08 Chandler Burden La Salle Track - Shot Put
2007-08 DeVier Posey La Salle Track - 400m Run
2006-07 Brian Howell Moeller Swimming - 200 IM
2006-07 Frank Becker Moeller Wrestling - 285lb
2006-07 Germane Lindsey Moeller Wrestling - 140lb
2005-06 David Mosko St. Xavier Swimming - 500 Free
2005-06 David Mosko, Jim Barbiere, Bart Ginocchio, Joey Deters St. Xavier Swimming - 400 Free Relay
2005-06 David Mosko, Charley Hessler, Jim Mertens, Jim Barbiere St. Xavier Swimming - 200 Medley Relay
2005-06 Patrick Bandy, Jonathan Gaffney St. Xavier Tennis - Doubles
2004-05 Pete Carothers St. Xavier Swimming - 100yd Free
2004-05 Kit French, Jared Wagster, Pete Carothers, Ryan Lindsay St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd Med Relay
2004-05 Pete Carothers St. Xavier Swimming - 100yd, Fly
2004-05 Mike Chia La Salle Track - Pole Vault
2003-04 Kit French St. Xavier Swimming - 100yd Bk
2003-04 Scott Tanner, Kit French, Pete Carothers, Kyle Ransom St. Xavier Swimming - 400yd Free Relay
2003-04 Kit French, Jared Wagster, Scott Tanner, Rich Goettke St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd Med Relay
2003-04 Kyle Ransom St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd IM
2003-04 Pete Carothers St. Xavier Swimming - 100yd Fly
2003-04 Rich Goettke, Evan Lindenschmidt, Pete Carothers, Kyle Ransom St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd Free Relay
2003-04 Ryan Lukens Moeller Wrestling - 189lb
2003-04 Tim Roa Elder Track - Pole Vault
2002-03 Pete Carothers St. Xavier Swimming - 100yd Fly
2002-03 Pete Carothers, Chris Barnes, Kyle Ransom, David Janszen St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd Free Relay
2002-03 Andy Bartish, Neil Sehgal St. Xavier Tennis - Doubles
2002-03 Allen Bader La Salle Track - 1600m
2001-02 Allen Bader La Salle Cross Country
2001-02 Kurt Hardesty, David Janszen, Jayme Cramer, Kyle Ranson St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd Med Relay
2001-02 Max Leassner St. Xavier Swimming - 100yd Free
2001-02 Jayme Cramer St. Xavier Swimming - 100yd Fly
2001-02 Jayme Cramer St. Xavier Swimming - 100yd Back
2001-02 Max Leassner, Pete Carothers, Kurt Hardesty, Kyle Ransom St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd Free Relay
2001-02 Kyle Ransom, David Janszen, Max Leassner, Jayme Cramer St. Xavier Swimming - 400yd Free Relay
2001-02 Max Leassner St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd Free
2001-02 Joe Zinkan Moeller Wrestling - 140lb
2001-02 Roger Miller Chaminade Julienne Track - Unlimited
2000-01 Allen Bader La Salle Cross Country
2000-01 Jayme Cramer, Brett Burns, Scott Ransenberg, Max Leassner St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd Med Relay
2000-01 Jayme Cramer St. Xavier Swimming - 100yd Fly
2000-01 Jayme Cramer St. Xavier Swimming - 100yd Bk
2000-01 Andrew Keefe, James Stoffer, Jayme Cramer, Scott Ransenberg St. Xavier Swimming - 400yd Free Relay
2000-01 Nick Lukens Moeller Wrestling - 189lb
2000-01 Steve Padgett La Salle Track - 3200m
2000-01 Ricky Rakestraw, Angelo Chattams, Andre Chattams, Dwight Smith Chaminade Julienne Track - 4X100m Relay
2000-01 Joe O'Brien, Ryan Busse, Kyle Schreiner, Tim King St. Xavier Track - 3200m Relay
1999-2000 Steve Padgett La Salle Cross Country
1999-2000 Ryan Earhart, Garth Fealey, Jayme Cramer, Rob Toth St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd Med Relay
1999-2000 Jayme Cramer St. Xavier Swimming - 100yd Bk
1999-2000 Drew Walter Moeller Track - Pole Vault
1998-99 Neil Lykins Moeller Golf
1998-99 Ryan Earhart St. Xavier Swimming - 100yd Bk
1997-98 Craig Wales St. Xavier Swimming - 100yd Fly
1997-98 Ryan Earhart St. Xavier Swimming - 100yd Bk
1997-98 Craig Wales, Ryan Earhart, Reid Gustin, Matt Drenik St. Xavier Swimming - 400yd Free Relay
1997-98 Matt Drenik St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd Free
1997-98 Josh Mears Alter Track - 800m
1997-98 Nick Andrews, Josh Mears, Nick Duffy, Shaun Westfall Alter Track - 4x800 Relay
1997-98 Josh Mears Alter Track - 1600m
1996-97 Mike Castleford Alter Golf
1996-97 Ryan Earhart, Pete Fehring, Craig Wales, Jamie Holder St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd Med Relay
1996-97 Nick Andrews, Josh Mears, Mike Lehner, Dan Moroney Alter Track - 4X800 Relay
1996-97 Nick Andrews Alter Track - 1600m
1996-97 Josh Mears Alter Track - 800m
1995-96 Jay Tant Alter Swimming
1995-96 Matt Houp Alter Swimming
1995-96 Dod Wales St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd Free
1995-96 Matt Drenik, Tony Taphorn, Dod Wales, Jamie Holder St. Xavier Swimming - 400yd free
1995-96 Dean Fulmer La Salle Track - 1600m
1995-96 Nick Andrews Alter Track - 1600m
1994-95 Dod Wales St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd Free
1994-95 Dod Wales St. Xavier Swimming - 100yd Butterfly
1994-95 Matt Infantino, Jamie Holder, Josh Carothers, Dod Wales St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd Free Relay
1994-95 Brian Guibord, Matt Drenik, Josh Carothers, Dod Wales St. Xavier Swimming - 400yd Free Relay
1994-95 Mike Krug Alter Wrestling
1994-95 Doug Bockenstette La Salle Track - 1600m
1994-95 Doug Brockenstette La Salle Track - 3200m
1993-94 Doug Bockenstette La Salle Cross Country
1993-94 Randy Leen Alter Golf
1993-94 Dod Wales St. Xavier Swimming - 100yd Fly
1993-94 Jason Davis, Bill Ivers, Josh Carothers, Dod Wales St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd Free Relay
1993-94 Steve Pater St. Xavier Swimming - 100yd Bk
1993-94 Brian Guibord, Jason Davis, Josh Carothers, Dod Wales St. Xavier Swimming - 400yd Free Relay
1993-94 Tom Zinkan Moeller Wrestling - 140lb
1993-94 Bryan Bosse La Salle Track - Pole Vault
1992-93 Mike Andrews, John Maddux, Dod Wales, Shawn Trokhan St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd Med Relay
1992-93 Joe Hudepohl St. Xavier Swimming - 50yd Free
1992-93 Dod Wales St. Xavier Swimming - 100yd Fly
1992-93 Joe Hudepohl, Jason Davis, Lee Kammerer, Shawn Trokhan St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd Free Relay
1992-93 Mike Andrews St. Xavier Swimming - 100yd Bk
1992-93 Joe Hudepohl, Jason Davis, Dod Wales, Mike Andrews St. Xavier Swimming - 400yd Free
1992-93 Scott Ostholthoff Moeller Wrestling - 189lb
1991-92 Mike Andrews, Joe Replogle St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd Med
1991-92 Jason Davis, Shawn Trokhan St. Xavier Swimming - Relay
1991-92 Joe Hudepohl St. Xavier Swimming - 200/100Fr
1991-92 Joe Hudepohl, Jason Davis St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd Fr
1991-92 John Nieberding, Shawn Trokhan St. Xavier Swimming - Relay
1991-92 Mike Andrews St. Xavier Swimming - 100yd Bk
1991-92 Joe Hudepohl, Mike Andrews, John Nieberding, Rob Drumm St. Xavier Swimming - 100yd Bk
1991-92 Tom Zinkan Moeller Wrestling - 130lb
1991-92 Arlinghaus Mark La Salle Track - Pole Vault
1990-91 Mark Stoelting, Rob Shaefer, Andy Kendrick, Wade Davis St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd Med Relay
1990-91 Joe Hudepohl St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd Free
1990-91 Joe Hudepohl, Wade Davis, Derick Hausladen, Eric Welte St. Xavier Swimming - 400yd Free Relay
1990-91 Joe Hudepolhl St. Xavier Swimming - 100yd Free
1990-91 Josh Robbins St. Xavier Wrestling - 152lb
1989-90 Mike Andrews, Brian Sheehan, John Kathman, Andy Kendrick St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd Med Relay
1989-90 Steve Busse Moeller Swimming - 50yd Fr
1989-90 Steve Busse Moeller Swimming - 100yd Fr
1988-89 Scott Gregory Moeller Swimming - 100yd Fr
1988-89 Steve Busse, Tim Morrissey, Scott Egbers, Scott Gregory Moeller Swimming - 4X400
1986-87 Vince Baldemor, Dan Kronauge Alter Tennis - Doubles
1985-86 Paul Belanger, Rob Hastings, Shawn Whitaker, Matt Stoelting St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd Med Relay
1984-85 Mark Jechura St. Xavier Swimming - 50yd Free
1984-85 Mark Jechura, T.J. Anderson, El-B Bourgraf, George Rathman St. Xavier Swimming - 400yd Free Relay
1984-85 Jerry Frentsos Roger Bacon Swimming - 200yd IM
1984-85 Jerry Frentsos Roger Bacon Swimming - 200yd IM 100yd Bk
1983-84 Jerry Frentsos Roger Bacon Swimming - 200yd M
1983-84 Kevin Arthur, Gerry Ellis, D'Juan Francisco, Hiawatha Francisco Moeller Track - 4X110yd
1981-82 Paul Franer, Mike Matanguihan, Ralph Moher, Ed Anderson Moeller Swimming - 200yd Medley Relay
1981-82 Chris Ringling Badin Swimming - 100yd Bk
1980-81 Dan Niemer St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd Free
1980-81 Victor Lee St. Xavier Swimming - 100yd Fly
1980-81 Jeff Kohls, Mark Redding Alter Tennis - Doubles
1979-80 Mike Conaton, Kyle McMurry, Victor Lee, Mike Bergman St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd Med Relay
1979-80 Mike Conaton St. Xavier Swimming - 100yd Bk
1978-79 Chuck Bridgman Chaminade Julienne Cross Country
1978-79 Joseph Frentsos Roger Bacon Swimming - 200yd IM
1978-79 Alan Berliant, Kyle McMurry, Bob Walter, Doug Evans St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd Med Relay
1978-79 Mike Anderson St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd Free
1978-79 Doug Evans, Mike Bergman, Mike Anderson, Doug Kammerer St. Xavier Swimming - 400yd Free Relay
1978-79 Jerry Frentsos Roger Bacon Swimming - 100yd Br
1978-79 Chuck Bridgman Chaminade Julienne Track - Two Mile Run
1978-79 Tom McCloskey Chaminade Julienne Track - Long Jump
1977-78 Francis Florez St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd Free
1977-78 Doug Evans, Doug Kammerer, Mike Anderson, Francis Florez St. Xavier Swimming - 400yd Free Relay
1977-78 Jim Kohls, Jack Kohls Alter Tennis - Doubles
1977-78 Chuck Bridgman Chaminade Julienne Track - Two Mile Run
1976-77 Doug Kammerer, Joe Braun, Francis Florez, Tom Busse St. Xavier Swimming - 400yd Free Relay
1976-77 Neal Neyer La Salle Wrestling - 155lb
1976-77 Jim Kohls, Jack Kohls Alter Tennis - Doubles
1975-76 Dave Schipper Moeller Swimming - 50yd Fr
1975-76 Ron Krehnbrink St. Xavier Swimming - 100yd Br
1975-76 Jeff Gruer, Mark Coleman, Francis Florez, Steve Schepard St. Xavier Swimming - 400yd Free Relay
1974-75 Scott Trefzger La Salle Swimming - 1 Meter Diving
1974-75 Don Blummer, Gerry Kortekamp, Dan Keating, Chris Stires St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd Med Relay
1974-75 Tom Olson St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd Free
1974-75 Tom Olson St. Xavier Swimming - 500yd Free
1974-75 Mark Coleman, Francis Florez, Jeff Gruer, Steve Shepard St. Xavier Swimming - 400yd Free Relay
1974-75 Harry Woebkenberg Moeller Track - Shot Put
1973-74 Dave Schipper Moeller Swimming - 50yd Fr
1973-74 Mike Grimmer St. Xavier Swimming - 100yd Fly
1973-74 Bill Schultze St. Xavier Swimming - 100yd Bk
1973-74 Bill Schulte, Gerry Kortekamp, Jim Kemp, Bob Rust St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd Med Relay
1973-74 Charlie Keating St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd IM
1973-74 Charlie Keating St. Xavier Swimming - 100yd Br
1973-74 Mark Coleman, Jeff Gruer, Steve Schepard, Bob Rust St. Xavier Swimming - 400yd Free Relay
1973-74 Paul Hove St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd Free
1973-74 Paul Hove St. Xavier Swimming - 400yd Free
1972-73 Bill Schulte, Dana Bove, Jim Kemp, Bob Rust St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd Med Relay
1972-73 Tom Olson, Ned Wenstrup, Mike Grimmer, Paul Hove St. Xavier Swimming - 400yd Free Relay
1972-73 Tom Olson St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd Free
1972-73 Ray Bosse St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd IM
1972-73 Mike Grimmer St. Xavier Swimming - 400yd Free
1972-73 Bill Schulte St. Xavier Swimming - 100yd Bk
1972-73 Dave Shuler Elder Wrestling - 155lb
1971-72 Paul Hove St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd Free
1971-72 Charlie Keating St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd IM
1971-72 Bill Schulte St. Xavier Swimming - 100yd Bk
1971-72 Paul Hove St. Xavier Swimming - 400yd Free
1971-72 Bill Schulte, Dana Bove, Jim Kemp, Bill Lauch St. Xavier Swimming - 200yd Med Relay
1971-72 Steve Quehl St. Xavier Track - Discus
1970-71 Paul Hove St. Xavier Swimming - 400yd Free
1970-71 John Peskskamp Purcell Tennis - Singles
1969-70 John Peskskamp Purcell Tennis - Singles
1965-66 Dave Foley Roger Bacon Track - Shotput
1958-59 Harry Tolliver Roger Bacon Track - 880yd Dash
1957-58 Dick Oldham St. Xavier Swimming - 50yd Free
1956-57 Dick Oldham St. Xavier Swimming - 50yd Free
1954-55 Roger Hauck Roger Bacon Track - 110yd Hurdles
1948-49 Jim Trefzer Elder Swimming - 100yd Br
1948-49 Carl Gross, Ron Ryan Elder Tennis - Doubles
1947-48 Jack Collins, George Ingel St. Xavier Tennis - Doubles
1946-47 Jack Collins, George Ingel St. Xavier Tennis - Doubles
1945-46 Anthony Blom Jr. Roger Bacon Golf
1945-46 Bill Keating St. Xavier Swimming - 100yd Fly
1945-46 Marty Baur Purcell Track - 1 Mile Run
1937-38 Aldo Amorini Purcell Tennis - Singles
1936-37 Aldo Amorini, Bob Massman Purcell Tennis - Doubles
1934-35 Joseph Zotkiewicz Chaminade Golf
1929-30 Ed Hamant Chaminade Golf

Prestige Unlimited Services Graduate Programs at Xavier McCluskey Chevrolet Crosstown Showdown